Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities/Season 9

From League of Legends at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Picks & Bans   Team Rosters    
TGA Hero of Cities Season 9
TGA Hero of Cities S9.jpg
League Information
Organizer: Tencent Games
Server: China
Event Type: Offline
Country China China
Start Date: 2015-12-10
End Date: 2015-12-13
Links: Website
Share this Page

Overview

Hero of Cities 2014 Winter National Finals

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin best of one
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Matches are best of three
  • Top 4 teams receives a spot for the 2016 LSPL Spring Season.

Prize Pool

Hero of Cities 2014 Winter National Finals

¥ 180,000 CNY (Approximately $ 29,349 USD, € 23,431 EUR) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (CNY) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Team
Gold.png 1st ¥ 100,000 $ 16,305 € 13,017 LDGlogo std.png Legend Dragon Academy
Silver.png 2nd ¥ 50,000 $ 8,153 € 6,509 MFGlogo std.png MF Gaming
Bronze.png 3rd ¥ 30,000 $ 4,892 € 3,905 POPlogo std.png POP187 Club
Copper.png 4th INGlogo std.png IN Gaming
1 Marvelous GB got disqualified from this season due to using the professional player.

Participants

Participants
Inner Mongolia WK.Pandalogo std.png WK.Panda Shanghai Welogo std.png Team WE Dreams
Zhejiang BOElogo std.png Blue Ocean Esports Sichuan Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker.Future
Tianjin MGBlogo std.png Marvelous GB Beijing HTlogo std.png Hua Tu Gaming
Jiangsu EHJlogo std.png End His Journey B Henan Logo std2.png Duo La
Heilongjiang Logo std2.png MoKa Esports Xinjiang YYAGlogo std.png YunYou AG
Chongqing EHJlogo std.png End His Journey A Jilin DMlogo std.png Dank Memes
Hunan T.o.T.logo std.png Tides of Time 1 Shaanxi LDGlogo std.png Legend Dragon Academy
Hebei MFGlogo std.png MF Gaming Gansu & Ningxia MKAlogo std.png MonKey Army
Hainan AKEGlogo std.png Asked Esports Gaming Jiangxi INGlogo std.png IN Gaming
Hubei POPlogo std.png POP187 Club Shandong Logo std2.png Team SYN
Anhui VPGlogo std.png VP Gaming Guizhou Logo std2.png Team God
Shanxi SYGlogo std.png Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaming Yunnan ESFDlogo std.png E-Sports For Dream
Guangxi T.o.T.logo std.png Tides of Time 2 Guangdong Reinlogo std.png Reincarnation
Fujian MJUlogo std.png Minjiang University Liaoning Logo std2.png Bai Wan Xing Guang
Wildcard LIONlogo std.png LION Gaming Wildcard YDMlogo std.png Your Dynanic Man

Result

Group Stage

Group A
1. LDGlogo std.png Legend Dragon Academy 3-0
2. MFGlogo std.png MF Gaming 2-1
3. ESFDlogo std.png E-Sports For Dream 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Team SYN 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
LDG A LDGlogo std.png 1 0 ESFDlogo std.png ESFD
LDG A LDGlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Team SYN
MFG MFGlogo std.png 0 1 LDGlogo std.png LDG A
ESFD ESFDlogo std.png 0 1 MFGlogo std.png MFG
MFG MFGlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Team SYN
ESFD ESFDlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Team SYN
Group B
1. MJUlogo std.png Minjiang University 3-0
2. Reinlogo std.png Reincarnation 2-1
3. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker.Future 1-2
4. Logo std2.png MoKa Esports 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
MJU MJUlogo std.png 1 0 Reinlogo std.png Rein
EPF Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png MoKa
MJU MJUlogo std.png 1 0 Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPF
Rein Reinlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png MoKa
EPF Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 0 1 Reinlogo std.png Rein
MoKa Logo std2.png 0 1 MJUlogo std.png MJU
Group C
1. T.o.T.logo std.png Tides of Time 1 3-0
2. EHJlogo std.png End His Journey B 2-1
3. Logo std2.png Bai Wan Xing Guang 1-2
4. YDMlogo std.png Your Dynanic Man 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
ToT 1 T.o.T.logo std.png 1 0 EHJlogo std.png EHJ B
BWXG Logo std2.png 1 0 YDMlogo std.png YDM
ToT 1 T.o.T.logo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png BWXG
EHJ B EHJlogo std.png 1 0 YDMlogo std.png YDM
YDM YDMlogo std.png 0 1 T.o.T.logo std.png ToT 1
EHJ B EHJlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png BWX
Group D
1. SYGlogo std.png Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaming 3-0
2. MKAlogo std.png MonKey Army 2-1
3. LIONlogo std.png LION Gaming 1-2
4. DMlogo std.png Dank Memes 0-3
[]
Group D Matches
MKA MKAlogo std.png 0 1 SYGlogo std.png SYG
LION LIONlogo std.png 1 0 DMlogo std.png DM
MKA MKAlogo std.png 1 0 LIONlogo std.png LION
SYG SYGlogo std.png 1 0 DMlogo std.png DM
DM DMlogo std.png 0 1 MKAlogo std.png MKA
SYG SYGlogo std.png 1 0 LIONlogo std.png LION
Group E
1. INGlogo std.png IN Gaming 3-0
2. HTlogo std.png Hua Tu Gaming 2-1
3. WK.Pandalogo std.png WK.Panda 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Duo La 0-3
[]
Group E Matches
ING INGlogo std.png 1 0 HTlogo std.png HT
WK.Panda WK.Pandalogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Duo La
ING INGlogo std.png 1 0 WK.Pandalogo std.png WK.Panda
HT HTlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Duo La
Duo La Logo std2.png 0 1 INGlogo std.png ING
HT HTlogo std.png 1 0 WK.Pandalogo std.png WK.Panda
Group F
1. MGBlogo std.png Marvelous GB 3-0
2. VPGlogo std.png VP Gaming 2-1
3. AKEGlogo std.png Asked Esports Gaming 1-2
4. BOElogo std.png Blue Ocean Esports 0-3
[]
Group F Matches
AKEG AKEGlogo std.png 1 0 BOElogo std.png BOE
MGB MGBlogo std.png 1 0 VPGlogo std.png VPG
AKEG AKEGlogo std.png 0 1 MGBlogo std.png MGB
BOE BOElogo std.png 0 1 MGBlogo std.png MGB
VPG VPGlogo std.png 1 0 AKEGlogo std.png AKEG
BOE BOElogo std.png 0 1 MGBlogo std.png MGB
Group G
1. POPlogo std.png POP187 Club 2-0
2. T.o.T.logo std.png Tides of Time 2 1-1
3. Welogo std.png Team WE Dreams 0-2
[]
Group G Matches
POP POPlogo std.png 1 0 Welogo std.png WED
WED Welogo std.png 0 1 T.o.T.logo std.png ToT 2
ToT 2 T.o.T.logo std.png 0 1 POPlogo std.png POP
Group H
1. YYAGlogo std.png YunYou AG 2-0
2. EHJlogo std.png End His Journey A 1-1
3. Logo std2.png Team God 0-2
[]
Group H Matches
YYAG YYAGlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Team God
EHJ A EHJlogo std.png 0 1 YYAGlogo std.png YYAG
Team God Logo std2.png 0 1 EHJlogo std.png EHJ A

Playoffs

Round of 16

  Group A
     
   LDGlogo std.png LDG A 2
   Reinlogo std.png Rein 1
  Group B
     
   MFGlogo std.png MFG 0
   MJUlogo std.png MJU1 2
  Group C
     
   T.o.T.logo std.png ToT 11 2
   MKAlogo std.png MKA 0
  Group D
     
   EHJlogo std.png EHJ B 2
   SYGlogo std.png SYG 0
  Group E
     
   INGlogo std.png ING 1
   VPGlogo std.png VPG2 1
  Group F
     
   HTlogo std.png HT1 2
   MGBlogo std.png MGB 1
  Group G
     
   POPlogo std.png POP 2
   EHJlogo std.png EHJ A 0
  Group H
     
   T.o.T.logo std.png ToT 2 W
   YYAGlogo std.png YYAG FF
1 MJUlogo std.png MJU, T.o.T.logo std.png ToT 1 and HTlogo std.png HT got disqualified from TGA this season due to using the players who are not qualify in tournament. However, LDGlogo std.png LDG A had already knocked out MJU before ruling. So LDG A keep the semi-final slot. And MFGlogo std.png MFG, MKAlogo std.png MKA and MGBlogo std.png MGB will have tie-breaker matches to replace the remain 2 slot.
2 VPGlogo std.png VPG got disqualified before game 3.

Tie-Breaker

Group H
1. MGBlogo std.png Marvelous GB 2-0
2. MFGlogo std.png MF Gaming 1-1
3. MKAlogo std.png MonKey Army 0-2
[]
Group H Matches
MFG MFGlogo std.png 1 0 MKAlogo std.png MKA
MGB MGBlogo std.png 1 0 MFGlogo std.png MFG
MKA MKAlogo std.png 0 1 MGBlogo std.png MGB

Round of 8

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  LDGlogo std.png LDG A 2
  MJUlogo std.png MJU 0
  LDGlogo std.png LDG A 2
  MFGlogo std.png MFG 1
  EHJlogo std.png EHJ B 1
  MFGlogo std.png MFG 2
  LDGlogo std.png LDG A 1
  MGBlogo std.png MGB 3
  INGlogo std.png ING 0
  MGBlogo std.png MGB 2 3rd place match
  MGBlogo std.png MGB 2
  MFGlogo std.png MFG 2
  POPlogo std.png POP 0
  POPlogo std.png POP 2   POPlogo std.png POP 0
  T.o.T.logo std.png ToT 2 0

View Games

Schedule/VoDs

Additional Content

See Also

External Links

References