Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities/Season 11

From League of Legends at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Spring Promotion   Spring Season   Spring Playoffs   Spring Relegation   Summer Promotion   Summer Season   Summer Playoffs   Summer Relegation    


Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   VODs   Scoreboards    
TGA Hero of Cities Season 11
TGA logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Tencent Games
Sponsor: Sprite
Samsung
ASUS
Server: China
Event Type: Offline
Country China China
Format: Double Elimination + Single Elimination
Prize pool: 180,000 CNY
Start Date: 2016-11-17
End Date: 2016-11-20
Links: Website
Share this Page

Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities Season 11 also serves as the LSPL 2017 Spring Season Promotion Tournament.

Overview

  • Group Stage
    • double elimination, best of one, except that group final is best of three with 1 game advantage for winner's bracket.
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Matches are best of three
  • Top 2 teams receives a spot for the LSPL 2017 Spring Season.

Prize Pool

¥ 180,000 CNY (Approximately $ 29,349 USD, € 23,431 EUR) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (CNY) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Team
Gold.png 1st ¥ 100,000 $ 16,305 € 13,017 MElogo std.png Mighty Eagle
Silver.png 2nd ¥ 50,000 $ 8,153 € 6,509 GEDlogo std.png Gama E-Sport Dream
Bronze.png 3rd ¥ 30,000 $ 4,892 € 3,905 OMGlogo std.png HGT

Participants

Participants
Group A Group B
Wildcard (WanYoo) KOESlogo std.png K.Origin E-Sport Club Jiangxi GEDlogo std.png Gama E-Sport Dream
Shanxi Logo std2.png Team ZRZ Tianjin UNGlogo std.png Unite Gaming
Henan Logo std2.png Team CC Shaanxi LDGlogo std.png Legend Dragon Carry
Fujian Reinlogo std.png Reincarnation Gansu RGTlogo std.png Raging Thunder
Beijing RTBlogo std.png RhyThm Boy Wildcard (Samsung) CWESlogo std.png Chang Wang E-Sport
Chongqing Wan Yoologo std.png Wan Yoo Jilin ZTR Gaminglogo std.png ZTR Gaming 2
Guizhou MONlogo std.png Monocerotis Shanghai MElogo std.png Mighty Eagle1
Anhui B8logo std.png Black-8
Group C Group D
Shandong VTOlogo std.png VTOPNET Hunan OMGlogo std.png HGT
Inner Mongolia SPandalogo std.png Super Panda Gaming Hubei TAClogo std.png Team Absolutely Carry
Xinjiang YYAGlogo std.png YunYou AG Zhejiang YoWantlogo std.png YoWant
Heilongjiang Logo std2.png Team DSG Hebei DSlogo std.png DS Gaming
Sichuan StarClogo std.png Star Club Hainan StormGlogo std.png Storm Gaming
Liaoning Logo std2.png WDG Guangdong Tiulogo std.png Tiu
Yunnan TBOlogo std.png Top Best One Guangxi ACGlogo std.png All Conquer Gaming
Wildcard (Asus) Logo std2.png Team MK Jiangsu BNGlogo std.png Bingo Noxus Game
1 Team WE Future's roster joins the tournament with the name Team ME.

Result

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  KOESlogo std.png KOES 1
  Logo std2.png ZRZ 0
  KOESlogo std.png KOES 0
  Logo std2.png Team CC 1
  Logo std2.png Team CC 1
  Reinlogo std.png Rein 0
  Logo std2.png Team CC 1
  Wan Yoologo std.png WY 0
  RTBlogo std.png RTB 0
  Wan Yoologo std.png WY 1
  Wan Yoologo std.png WY 1
  MONlogo std.png MON 0
  MONlogo std.png MON 1   Logo std2.png Team CC
1
  B8logo std.png B8 0   MONlogo std.png MON
2
 
Loser's bracket
  MONlogo std.png MON 1
  Logo std2.png ZRZ FF
  Reinlogo std.png Rein 0   Wan Yoologo std.png WY 0
  Reinlogo std.png Rein W   MONlogo std.png MON 1
  MONlogo std.png MON 1
  KOESlogo std.png KOES 0
  KOESlogo std.png KOES 1
  RTBlogo std.png RTB 0
  B8logo std.png B8 0
  Logo std2.png R8 1

Group B

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  GEDlogo std.png GED 1
  UNGlogo std.png UNG 0
  GEDlogo std.png GED 1
  LDGlogo std.png LDG C 0
  LDGlogo std.png LDG C 1
  RGTlogo std.png RGT 0
  GEDlogo std.png GED 0
  MElogo std.png ME 1
  CWESlogo std.png CWES W
  BYE
  CWESlogo std.png CWES 0
  MElogo std.png ME 1
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.png ZTR 2 0   MElogo std.png ME
2
  MElogo std.png ME 1   GEDlogo std.png GED
0
 
Loser's bracket
  CWESlogo std.png CWES 0
  UNGlogo std.png UNG 1
  UNGlogo std.png UNG 1   GEDlogo std.png GED 1
  RGTlogo std.png RGT 0   UNGlogo std.png UNG 0
  LDGlogo std.png LDG C 0
  LDGlogo std.png LDG C 1
  LDGlogo std.png LDG C 1
  BYE
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.png ZTR 2 0
  ZTR Gaminglogo std.png ZTR W

Group C

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  VTOlogo std.png VTO 1
  SPandalogo std.png SPanda 0
  VTOlogo std.png VTO 1
  Logo std2.png Team MK 0
  Logo std2.png Team MK 1
  YYAGlogo std.png YYAG 0
  VTOlogo std.png VTO 0
  StarClogo std.png StarC 1
  Logo std2.png Team DSG 0
  StarClogo std.png StarC 1
  StarClogo std.png StarC 1
  TBOlogo std.png TBO 0
  Logo std2.png WDG 0   StarClogo std.png StarC
2
  TBOlogo std.png TBO 1   VTOlogo std.png VTO
0
 
Loser's bracket
  TBOlogo std.png TBO 0
  SPandalogo std.png SPanda W
  SPandalogo std.png SPanda 1   VTOlogo std.png VTO 1
  YYAGlogo std.png YYAG FF   SPandalogo std.png SPanda 1
  SPandalogo std.png SPanda 0
  Logo std2.png Team MK 0
  Logo std2.png Team MK 1
  Logo std2.png Team DSG 1
  Logo std2.png Team DSG 0
  Logo std2.png WDG 0

Group D

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  OMGlogo std.png HGT 1
  TAClogo std.png TAC 0
  OMGlogo std.png HGT 1
  YoWantlogo std.png YoWant 0
  YoWantlogo std.png YoWant 1
  DSlogo std.png DS 0
  OMGlogo std.png HGT 1
  BNGlogo std.png BNG 0
  StormGlogo std.png StormG 0
  Tiulogo std.png Tiu 1
  Tiulogo std.png Tiu 0
  BNGlogo std.png BNG 1
  ACGlogo std.png ACG 0   OMGlogo std.png HGT
2
  BNGlogo std.png BNG 1   BNGlogo std.png BNG
0
 
Loser's bracket
  Tiulogo std.png Tiu 0
  TAClogo std.png TAC 0
  DSlogo std.png DS 1   BNGlogo std.png BNG 1
  DSlogo std.png DS 1   DSlogo std.png DS 1
  DSlogo std.png DS 0
  StormGlogo std.png StormG 0
  YoWantlogo std.png YoWant 0
  StormGlogo std.png StormG 1
  StormGlogo std.png StormG 1
  ACGlogo std.png ACG 0

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  MONlogo std.png MON 0
  GEDlogo std.png GED 2
  GEDlogo std.png GED 2
  BNGlogo std.png BNG 1
  StarClogo std.png StarC 1
  BNGlogo std.png BNG 2
  GEDlogo std.png GED 1
  MElogo std.png ME 2
  MElogo std.png ME 2
  Logo std2.png Team CC 1 3rd place match
  MElogo std.png ME 2
  BNGlogo std.png BNG 0
  OMGlogo std.png HGT 0
  OMGlogo std.png HGT 2   OMGlogo std.png HGT 2
  VTOlogo std.png VTO 0

View Games

Schedule/VoDs

Additional Content

See Also

External Links

References