Riot League Championship Series/Europe/Season 3/Summer Playoffs

From League of Legends at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Season   Spring Playoffs   Summer Promotion   Summer Season   Summer Playoffs    
View the corresponding NA LCS page

Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   VODs   Match History   Champion Stats   Player Stats    

Overview

The Riot Season 3 Championship Series is the first season of Europe's fully professional League of Legends league. Eight teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top teams continuing on to an offline playoffs. The top three teams receive a spot in the Season 3 World Championship.

Format

  • Grand Finals are best of five, all other matches are best of three
  • Top 3 teams are seeded into Season 3 World Championship (Europe does not get a bye due to last place finish at All-Star 2013)
  • Top 5 teams are seeded into Season 4 split

Prizepool

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st $ 50,000 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
Silver.png 2nd $ 25,000 Lemondogslogo std.png Lemondogs
Bronze.png 3rd $ 15,000 GambitLogo std.png Gambit Gaming
Copper.png 4th $ 10,000 Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
5th ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
6th NiPlogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas

Participants

Evil Geniuses
Default logo150.png
Denmark Wickd  
United Kingdom Snoopeh
Denmark Froggen
Germany Yellowpete
Belgium Krepo
[Show/Hide Roster]
Fnatic
Fnaticlogo square.png
France sOAZ  
Finland CyanideFI
Spain xPeke
Estonia puszu
France YellOwStaR
[Show/Hide Roster]
Gambit Gaming
Gambit Gaminglogo square.png
Russia Darien  
Russia Diamondprox
Russia Alex Ich
Russia Genja
Estonia Voidle
[Show/Hide Roster]
Lemondogs
Lemondogslogo square.png
Denmark Zorozero  
Germany dexter1
Norway Nukeduck
Netherlands Tabzz
Spain Mithy
[Show/Hide Roster]
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo square.png
Sweden Mimer  
Sweden Malunoo
Denmark Bjergsen
Czech Republic Freeze
Denmark Deficio
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team ALTERNATE
Team ALTERNATElogo square.png
Germany Kerp  
Spain Araneae
Germany ForellenLord
Poland Creaton
Sweden Jree
[Show/Hide Roster]


Results

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2
  Eglogo std.png EG 2
  Eglogo std.png EG 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png ATN 1
  Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 3
  Lemondogslogo std.png LD 1
3rd place match
  Lemondogslogo std.png LD 2
  GambitLogo std.png Gambit 2   Eglogo std.png EG 1
  GambitLogo std.png Gambit 0
  NiPlogo std.png NiP 0   GambitLogo std.png Gambit 2
  5th Place
     
   ATTaXlogo std.png ATN 2
   NiPlogo std.png NiP 1
For detailed picks & bans Click Here

Schedule/VODs