Riot Latin America Cup 2014 - Colombia

From League of Legends at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Chile Qualifiers   Chile   Argentina Qualifiers   Argentina   Colombia Qualifiers   Colombia   Grand Final   Circuit Points    


Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   VODs   Match History   Champion Stats   Player Stats    
Latin America Cup 2014 - Colombia
Copa LatinAm logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Riot Games
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country Colombia Colombia
Prize pool: $ 40,000
Start Date: 2014-09-08
End Date: 2014-10-04
Links: Website
Share this Page

Riot Latin America Cup 2014 - Colombia is the Third stage in the Championship Series and first opportunity to obtain circuit points to qualify for Riot LA Cup Grand Finals in Mexico.

Format

Group Stage

  • Online Tournament.
  • 4 teams from 4 countries.
  • 1 teams from Latin America South Region (Champion of August/September Circuit of Legends).
  • 1 teams from Latin America North Region. (Champion of August/September Circuit of Legends).
  • Best of 1 Format.
  • Double Round-Robin Format.
  • Top 4 teams advance to Bracket Stage.

Bracket Stage

  • Offline Tournament.
  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Best of 3.

Prize Pool

$40,000 USD (Approximately $29,371 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (USD) Circuit Points Team
Gold.png 1st $ 17,000 400 LYNlogo std.png Lyon Gaming
Silver.png 2nd $ 9,000 200 FGlogo std.png Furious Gaming
Bronze.png 3rd $ 6,000 150 RoHlogo std.png Renegades of Hell
Copper.png 4th $ 4,000 100 Teslalogo std.png Tesla Gaming
5th/6th $ 2,000 70 RedAlogo std.png Red Arrows Team
BKLGlogo std.png Bencheados de KLG

Participants

Qualified Teams (6)
FGlogo std.png Furious Gaming BKLGlogo std.png Bencheados de KLG
RedAlogo std.png Red Arrows Team LYNlogo std.png Lyon Gaming
Teslalogo std.png Tesla Gaming RoHlogo std.png Renegades of Hell

Results

Group Stage

LAN Regions
1. LYNlogo std.png Lyon Gaming 4-0
2. Teslalogo std.png Tesla Gaming 2-2
3. RedAlogo std.png Red Arrows Team 0-4
[]
Match Results
LYN LYNlogo std.png 1 0 RedAlogo std.png RedA
Tesla Teslalogo std.png 0 1 LYNlogo std.png LYN
RedA RedAlogo std.png 0 1 Teslalogo std.png Tesla
RedA RedAlogo std.png 0 1 LYNlogo std.png LYN
LYN LYNlogo std.png 1 0 Teslalogo std.png Tesla
Tesla Teslalogo std.png 1 0 RedAlogo std.png RedA
LAS Regions
1. FGlogo std.png Furious Gaming 4-0
2. RoHlogo std.png Renegades of Hell 2-2
3. BKLGlogo std.png Bencheados de KLG 0-4
[]
Match Results
FG FGlogo std.png 1 0 BKLGlogo std.png BKLG
RoH RoHlogo std.png 0 1 FGlogo std.png FG
BKLG BKLGlogo std.png 0 1 RoHlogo std.png RoH
BKLG BKLGlogo std.png 0 1 FGlogo std.png FG
FG FGlogo std.png 1 0 RoHlogo std.png RoH
RoH RoHlogo std.png 1 0 BKLGlogo std.png BKLG

Bracket Stage

  Semifinals Finals
             
  LYNlogo std.png LYN 2
  RoHlogo std.png RoH 0
  LYNlogo std.png LYN 2
  FGlogo std.png FG 0
  FGlogo std.png FG 2
  Teslalogo std.png Tesla 1 3rd place match
  RoHlogo std.png RoH 2
  Teslalogo std.png Tesla 1

View Games

Schedule & VODs

[Show all Results]

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

Gallery

See Also

External Links

References