HOT6iX Champions Summer 2013

From League of Legends at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Winter Qualifiers   Winter   Spring Qualifiers   Spring   Summer Qualifiers   Summer   Regional Finals   Circuit Points    


Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Match History   Champion Stats   Player Stats    
HOT6iX Champions Summer 2013
HOT6iXChampionsSummer2013.jpg
League Information
Organizer: OnGameNet
Sponsor: HOT6iX
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Offline
Country South Korea South Korea
Start Date: 2013-07-03
End Date: 2013-08-31
Links: Website
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Top eight teams from OLYMPUS Champions Spring 2013 seeded, eight teams from qualifiers
  • Round of 16 Group Stage is four groups of four. Each group plays a round robin, with each team playing one match (which is Best of Two)
    • 1:1 Both teams receive 1 point
    • 2:0 Winning team receive 3 points
  • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage, bottom two teams continue to play in GIGABYTE NLB Summer 2013 (Platinum League)
  • All bracket stage games are Best of Five, including the Grand Finals
    • The final game is Blind Pick while other games are Draft Pick
    • Teams losing in the Quarter-finals continue to play in GIGABYTE NLB Summer 2013 (Diamond League)
  • At the end of the season, special awards will be given to players
    • A MVP award will be given to one player
      • After each match, the press will decide a MVP and award points
      • Round of 16 awards 100 points, Quarterfinals awards 150 points, Semi-finals awards 200 points, and Finals grants 300 points
      • The Season MVP wins ₩ 10,000,000 (~$10,000)
    • A KDA award will be given to one player of each role
      • The player of each role (Top, Jungle, Mid, AD Carry, and Support) who has the highest Kill-Death-Assist rate will win
      • The KDA leaders win ₩ 2,000,000 (~$2,000)

Prize Pool

₩ 270,000,000 KRW (Approximately $ 236,008 USD, € 182,029 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (KRW) ≈Prize (USD) ≈Prize (EUR) Circuit Points Team
Gold.png 1st ₩ 80,000,000 $ 69,926 € 53,931 400 SKT1Logo std.png SK Telecom T1
Silver.png 2nd ₩ 40,000,000 $ 34,963 € 26,967 200 KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Rolster Bullets
Bronze.png 3rd ₩ 24,000,000 $ 20,978 € 16,180 150 MVPlogo std.png MVP Ozone
Copper.png 4th ₩ 18,000,000 $ 15,733 € 12,135 100 CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Frost
5th-8th ₩ 10,000,000 $ 8,730 € 6,733 CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze
Najin White Shieldlogo std.png NaJin White Shield
JAGlogo std.png Jin Air Falcons
CTUlogo std.png Chunnam Techno University
9th-16th ₩ 6,000,000 $ 5,244 € 4,045 Najin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword
MiGlogo std.png MiG Blitz
X Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm
MVPlogo std.png MVP Blue
IMlogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
IMlogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1
Xenics Blastlogo std.png Xenics Blast
JAGlogo std.png Jin Air Stealths
Season MVP ₩ 10,000,000 $ 8,730 € 6,733 SKT1Logo std.png  Faker
KDA Leaders ₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,748 € 1,348 KTRolsterLogo std.png  inSec
SKT1Logo std.png  Bengi
SKT1Logo std.png  Faker
SKT1Logo std.png  Piglet
SKT1Logo std.png  PoohManDu
Converted prizes calculated on July 3rd, 2013 with a currency rate of 1,144 KRW = 1 USD = 0.77 EUR provided by http://www.xe.com/.

Participants

Seeded Teams

CJ Entus Blaze
CJ Entus Blazelogo square.png
South Korea Flame  
South Korea Helios
South Korea Ambition
South Korea Cpt Jack
South Korea Lustboy
[Show/Hide Roster]


CJ Entus Frost
CJ Entus Frostlogo square.png
South Korea Shy  
South Korea CloudTemplar
South Korea GBM
South Korea Space
South Korea MadLife
[Show/Hide Roster]


MVP Ozone
MVPlogo square.png
South Korea Homme  
South Korea DanDy
South Korea dade
South Korea imp
South Korea Mata
[Show/Hide Roster]


SK Telecom T1
SK Telecom T1logo square.png
South Korea Impact  
South Korea bengi
South Korea Faker
South Korea Piglet
South Korea PoohManDu
[Show/Hide Roster]


Jin Air Green Wings Falcons
Jin Air Green Wings Falconslogo square.png
South Korea Miso  
South Korea Reapered
South Korea Raven
South Korea Roar
South Korea StarLast
[Show/Hide Roster]


KT Rolster Bullets
KT Rolster Bulletslogo square.png
South Korea inSec  
South Korea KaKAO
South Korea Ryu
South Korea Score
South Korea Mafa
[Show/Hide Roster]


NaJin White Shield
NaJin White Shieldlogo square.png
South Korea Save  
South Korea NoFe
South Korea Ggoong
South Korea Zefa
South Korea GorillA
[Show/Hide Roster]


NaJin Black Sword
NaJin Black Swordlogo square.png
South Korea Expession  
South Korea watch
South Korea SSONG
South Korea PraY
South Korea Cain
[Show/Hide Roster]


Qualified Teams

Chunnam Techno University
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo square.png
South Korea NonameD  
South Korea Raccoon
South Korea Mima
South Korea Riris
South Korea Wolf
[Show/Hide Roster]


Incredible Miracle 1
Incredible Miracle 1logo square.png
South Korea Smeb  
South Korea Reign over
South Korea MidKing
South Korea Paragon
South Korea GGyuAng
[Show/Hide Roster]


Incredible Miracle 2
Incredible Miracle 2logo square.png
South Korea PLL  
South Korea a Lilac
South Korea kurO
South Korea Scarlet
South Korea Bbuing
[Show/Hide Roster]


Jin Air Green Wings Stealths
Jin Air Green Wings Stealthslogo square.png
South Korea TrAce  
South Korea ActScene
South Korea HooN
South Korea LOAD
South Korea IceBear
[Show/Hide Roster]


MiG Blitz
Maximum impact Gaminglogo square.png
South Korea Apple  
South Korea Prime
South Korea WonSeok
South Korea GGoGGo
South Korea Ryuna
[Show/Hide Roster]


MVP Blue
MVPlogo square.png
South Korea Cheonju  
South Korea Spirit
South Korea easyhoon
South Korea Deft
South Korea CNyang
[Show/Hide Roster]


Xenics Blast
Xenics Blastlogo square.png
South Korea Stark  
South Korea Quality
South Korea ManyReason
South Korea Bang
South Korea Boink
[Show/Hide Roster]


Xenics Storm
Xenics Stormlogo square.png
South Korea Ragan  
South Korea Daydream
South Korea CoCo
South Korea Arrow
South Korea comet
[Show/Hide Roster]


Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. MVPlogo std.png MVP Ozone 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. JAGlogo std.png Jin Air Falcons 2-0-1 4-2 6
3. X Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. Xenics Blastlogo std.png Xenics Blast 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group A Matches
MVP O MVPlogo std.png 2 0 Xenics Blastlogo std.png X Blast
Falcons JAGlogo std.png 2 0 X Stormlogo std.png X Storm
MVP O MVPlogo std.png 2 0 JAGlogo std.png Falcons
X Blast Xenics Blastlogo std.png 1 1 X Stormlogo std.png X Storm
X Storm X Stormlogo std.png 1 1 MVPlogo std.png MVP O
X Blast Xenics Blastlogo std.png 0 2 JAGlogo std.png Falcons
Group B
1. CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze 1-2-0 4-2 5
2. CTUlogo std.png Chunnam Techno University 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. Najin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword 0-3-0 3-3 3
4. JAGlogo std.png Jin Air Stealths 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group B Matches
NJBS Najin Black Swordlogo std.png 1 1 CTUlogo std.png CTU
CJ Blaze CJElogo std.png 2 0 JAGlogo std.png Stealths
Stealths JAGlogo std.png 0 2 CTUlogo std.png CTU
CJ Blaze CJElogo std.png 1 1 Najin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
Stealths JAGlogo std.png 1 1 Najin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
CTU CTUlogo std.png 1 1 CJElogo std.png CJ Blaze
[]
Tie-Break
CTU CTUlogo std.png 0 1 CJElogo std.png CJ Blaze


Group C
1. SKT1Logo std.png SK Telecom T1 3-0-0 6-0 9
2. Najin White Shieldlogo std.png NaJin White Shield 1-1-1 3-3 4
3. MVPlogo std.png MVP Blue 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. IMlogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group C Matches
SKT SKT1Logo std.png 2 0 IMlogo std.png IM 2
NJWS Najin White Shieldlogo std.png 1 1 MVPlogo std.png MVP Blue
SKT SKT1Logo std.png 2 0 Najin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS
IM 2 IMlogo std.png 1 1 MVPlogo std.png MVP Blue
MVP Blue MVPlogo std.png 0 2 SKT1Logo std.png SKT
IM 2 IMlogo std.png 0 2 Najin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS
Group D
1. CJElogo std.png CJ Entus Frost 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Rolster Bullets 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. MiGlogo std.png MiG Blitz 1-0-2 2-4 3
4. IMlogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group D Matches
KT Bullets KTRolsterLogo std.png 2 0 MiGlogo std.png MiG Blitz
CJ Frost CJElogo std.png 2 0 IMlogo std.png IM
IM IMlogo std.png 0 2 MiGlogo std.png MiG Blitz
CJ Frost CJElogo std.png 1 1 KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Bullets
IM IMlogo std.png 1 1 KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Bullets
MiG Blitz MiGlogo std.png 0 2 CJElogo std.png CJ Frost

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  CJElogo std.png CJ Blaze 2
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Bullets 3
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Bullets 3
  CJElogo std.png CJ Frost 0
  CJElogo std.png CJ Frost 3
  Najin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS 0
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Bullets 2
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT 3
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT 3
  JAGlogo std.png Falcons 0 3rd place match
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT 3
  CJElogo std.png CJ Frost 2
  MVPlogo std.png MVP O 1
  MVPlogo std.png MVP O 3   MVPlogo std.png MVP O 3
  CTUlogo std.png CTU 0

Season MVP Standings

Place Points Player
1st 950 SKT1Logo std.png  Faker
2nd 650 KTRolsterLogo std.png  inSec
3rd 650 MVPlogo std.png  DanDy
4th 550 KTRolsterLogo std.png  Ryu
5th 500 SKT1Logo std.png  Piglet

KDA Leader Standings

Updated as of Semifinals Day 1

Top Jungle Mid AD Support
Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player Place Points Player
1st 7.43 KTRolsterLogo std.png  inSec 1st 7.60 SKT1Logo std.png  bengi 1st 5.50 SKT1Logo std.png  Faker 1st 8.50 SKT1Logo std.png  Piglet 1st 5.59 SKT1Logo std.png  PoohManDu
2nd 5.85 SKT1Logo std.png  Impact 2nd 5.06 KTRolsterLogo std.png  KaKAO 2nd 4.97 KTRolsterLogo std.png  Ryu 2nd 5.62 CJElogo std.png  Space 2nd 5.18 KTRolsterLogo std.png  Mafa
3rd 5.36 CJElogo std.png  Shy 3rd 3.90 CJElogo std.png  CloudTemplar 3rd 4.97 MVPlogo std.png  dade 3rd 5.47 KTRolsterLogo std.png  Score 3rd 5.14 CJElogo std.png  MadLife
4th 4.73 MVPlogo std.png  Homme 4th 3.45 MVPlogo std.png  DanDy 4th 3.10 CJElogo std.png  Ambition 4th 5.33 MVPlogo std.png  imp 4th 4.46 MVPlogo std.png  Mata
5th 4.41 CJElogo std.png  Flame 5th 3.26 CJElogo std.png  Helios 5th 2.96 Najin White Shieldlogo std.png  Ggoong 5th 4.46 Najin White Shieldlogo std.png  Zefa 5th 3.50 CTUlogo std.png  Wolf

Schedule/VODs

Additional Content

Articles

See Also

External Links

References