EU Challenger Series/2017 Season/Spring Qualifiers

From League of Legends at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Spring Qualifiers   Spring Season   Spring Playoffs   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Summer Playoffs    
View the corresponding NACS page

Overview   Open Qualifiers   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Match Details   VODs   Match History   Champion Stats   Player Stats    
2017 EUCS Spring Qualifiers
CS EU logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Riot Games
Event Type: Online
Country Europe Europe
Format: Groups + Finals
Start Date: 2017-01-10
End Date: 2017-01-15
Links: Website
Streams: EngSpeaking Twitch (Group Stage)
EngSpeaking Twitch (Finals)
Results
Qualified: TKlogo std.png Team Kinguin
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic Academy
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are divided into two groups of six
    • Single round robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • 1st and 2nd placed team from each group advances to finals
  • Finals
    • Matches are best of five
    • #1 seeds will face the #2 seeded team from the other group
    • Winner of each final qualifies for the EUCS Spring Season
  • Patch Information: v6.24

Qualifying Teams

Place Team
Q TKlogo std.png Team Kinguin
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic Academy

Participants

1 Roster left MnM Gaming prior to the start of the qualifier.
2 Roster left Team Refuse prior to the start of the qualifier.
3 ALTERNATE aTTaX acquired the roster and qualifier spot of Iguana eSports.

Results

Group Stage

Group A
Legend
Finals Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv 5 - 0 100%
2 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic Academy 4 - 1 80%
3 ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming 3 - 2 60%
4 LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 2 - 3 40%
5 ASUSlogo std.png ASUS ROG Army 1 - 4 20%
6 Bobaskilogo std.png Bobaski 0 - 5 0%
[]
Group A Matches
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png 1 0 ESGlogo std.png ESG
Bobaski Bobaskilogo std.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
LDLC LDLClogo std.png 1 0 ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png 1 0 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
ASUS ASUSlogo std.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
ESG ESGlogo std.png 1 0 Bobaskilogo std.png Bobaski
Nerv Nervlogo std.png 1 0 ESGlogo std.png ESG
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png 1 0 ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
LDLC LDLClogo std.png 1 0 Bobaskilogo std.png Bobaski
LDLC LDLClogo std.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
Bobaski Bobaskilogo std.png FF W Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
ESG ESGlogo std.png 1 0 ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
ASUS ASUSlogo std.png 1 0 Bobaskilogo std.png Bobaski
ESG ESGlogo std.png 1 0 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
Nerv Nervlogo std.png 1 0 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
Group B
Legend
Finals Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Forgelogo std.png Team Forge 4 - 1 80%
2 TKlogo std.png Team Kinguin 3 - 2 60%
3 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked eSports 3 - 2 60%
4 ALIlogo std.png AlienTech eSports 2 - 3 40%
5 ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX 2 - 3 40%
6 Larssenlogo std.png Team Larssen 1 - 4 20%
[]
Group B Matches
ALI ALIlogo std.png 0 1 Larssenlogo std.png Larssen
Forge Forgelogo std.png 1 0 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
ALI ALIlogo std.png 1 0 ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX
TK TKlogo std.png 1 0 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
Larssen Larssenlogo std.png 0 1 Forgelogo std.png Forge
Tricked Trickedlogo std.png 1 0 Larssenlogo std.png Larssen
ALI ALIlogo std.png 0 1 TKlogo std.png TK
aTTaX ATTaXlogo std.png 0 1 Forgelogo std.png Forge
aTTaX ATTaXlogo std.png 1 0 TKlogo std.png TK
aTTaX ATTaXlogo std.png 0 1 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
Forge Forgelogo std.png 0 1 ALIlogo std.png ALI
Larssen Larssenlogo std.png 0 1 TKlogo std.png TK
TK TKlogo std.png 0 1 Forgelogo std.png Forge
Larssen Larssenlogo std.png 0 1 ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX
Tricked Trickedlogo std.png 1 0 ALIlogo std.png ALI
ASUSlogo std.png Bobaskilogo std.png ESGlogo std.png Fnaticlogo std.png Nervlogo std.png LDLClogo std.png
ASUSlogo std.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Bobaskilogo std.png 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
ESGlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
Fnaticlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
Nervlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
LDLClogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
ALIlogo std.png ATTaXlogo std.png Forgelogo std.png TKlogo std.png Larssenlogo std.png Trickedlogo std.png
ALIlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
ATTaXlogo std.png 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1
Forgelogo std.png 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
TKlogo std.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0
Larssenlogo std.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Trickedlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0

Finals

  Match 1
     
   Nervlogo std.png Nerv 0
   TKlogo std.png TK 3
  Match 2
     
   Forgelogo std.png Forge 0
   Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A 3

Schedule

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Finals
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. ESGlogo std.png ESG
[Show] 2017,1,10,16,00 2017,1,10,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 1 -
Group B
ALI ALIlogo std.png
vs. Larssenlogo std.png Larssen
[Show] 2017,1,10,17,00 2017,1,10,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 1 -
Group A
Bobaski Bobaskilogo std.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
[Show] 2017,1,10,18,00 2017,1,10,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 1 -
Group B
Forge Forgelogo std.png
vs. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
[Show] 2017,1,10,19,00 2017,1,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 1 -
Group A
LDLC LDLClogo std.png
vs. ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
[Show] 2017,1,10,20,00 2017,1,10,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 1 -
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
[Show] 2017,1,11,16,00 2017,1,11,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 1 -
Group B
ALI ALIlogo std.png
vs. ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX
[Show] 2017,1,11,17,00 2017,1,11,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 1 -
Group A
ASUS ASUSlogo std.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
[Show] 2017,1,11,18,00 2017,1,11,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 1 -
Group B
TK TKlogo std.png
vs. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
[Show] 2017,1,11,19,00 2017,1,11,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 1 -
Group A
ESG ESGlogo std.png
vs. Bobaskilogo std.png Bobaski
[Show] 2017,1,11,20,00 2017,1,11,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 1 -
Group B
Larssen Larssenlogo std.png
vs. Forgelogo std.png Forge
[Show] 2017,1,11,21,00 2017,1,11,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 1 -
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. ESGlogo std.png ESG
[Show] 2017,1,12,16,00 2017,1,12,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 1 -
Group B
Tricked Trickedlogo std.png
vs. Larssenlogo std.png Larssen
[Show] 2017,1,12,17,00 2017,1,12,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 1 -
Group A
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
[Show] 2017,1,12,18,00 2017,1,12,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 1 -
Group B
ALI ALIlogo std.png
vs. TKlogo std.png TK
[Show] 2017,1,12,19,00 2017,1,12,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 1 -
Group A
LDLC LDLClogo std.png
vs. Bobaskilogo std.png Bobaski
[Show] 2017,1,12,20,00 2017,1,12,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 1 -
Group B
aTTaX ATTaXlogo std.png
vs. Forgelogo std.png Forge
[Show] 2017,1,12,21,00 2017,1,12,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 1 -
Group B
aTTaX ATTaXlogo std.png
vs. TKlogo std.png TK
[Show] 2017,1,12,22,00 2017,1,12,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 1 -
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
LDLC LDLClogo std.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
[Show] 2017,1,13,16,00 2017,1,13,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 1 -
Group B
aTTaX ATTaXlogo std.png
vs. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
[Show] 2017,1,13,17,00 2017,1,13,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 1 -
Group A
Bobaski Bobaskilogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
[Show] 2017,1,13,18,00 2017,1,13,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group B
Forge Forgelogo std.png
vs. ALIlogo std.png ALI
[Show] 2017,1,13,19,00 2017,1,13,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 1 -
Group A
ESG ESGlogo std.png
vs. ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
[Show] 2017,1,13,20,00 2017,1,13,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 1 -
Group B
Larssen Larssenlogo std.png
vs. TKlogo std.png TK
[Show] 2017,1,13,21,00 2017,1,13,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 1 -
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
ASUS ASUSlogo std.png
vs. Bobaskilogo std.png Bobaski
[Show] 2017,1,14,16,00 2017,1,14,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
Group B
TK TKlogo std.png
vs. Forgelogo std.png Forge
[Show] 2017,1,14,17,00 2017,1,14,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
Group A
ESG ESGlogo std.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
[Show] 2017,1,14,18,00 2017,1,14,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group B
Larssen Larssenlogo std.png
vs. ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX
[Show] 2017,1,14,19,00 2017,1,14,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
[Show] 2017,1,14,20,00 2017,1,14,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
Group B
Tricked Trickedlogo std.png
vs. ALIlogo std.png ALI
[Show] 2017,1,14,21,00 2017,1,14,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Final
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. TKlogo std.png TK
[Show] 2017,1,15,13,00 2017,1,15,13,00 05:00 14:00 22:00 123 -
Final
Forge Forgelogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
[Show] 2017,1,15,18,00 2017,1,15,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 13 -

Regional Distribution

  Europe Nordic & EastEurope WestNational LeaguesChallenger Series
Groups
1362
Finals
112
Qualified
11

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References