ESL Meisterschaft/Winter 2015

From League of Legends at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Team Rosters    
ESL Meisterschaft Winter 2015
Esl de.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Sponsor: SteelSeries
BenQ
gamed!de Gameserver
SanDisk
NEEDforSEAT
ONE
Dr.Oetker
Computer Bild.de
Nvidia
Server: Europe West
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country Germany Germany
Format: Cups + Groups + Playoffs
Prize pool: € 14,100
Start Date: 2015-10-13
End Date: 2015-12-06
Links: Website
Results
Winner: MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys
Second: TTDESlogo std.png Tick Trick Duck eSPORTS
Third: DynDlogo std.png Dynamite Ducks
PENTAlogo std.png PENTA Sports
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Qualification
    • 5 Cups with a point system
    • 16 participants:
      • 8 Teams from last EPS
      • 8 Teams from ESL A-Series
    • Top 8 teams qualify for Group Stage
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of 4 teams each
    • Double elimination
    • Best of one
    • Top 2 of both groups advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination
    • All matches are best of three
    • Semifinals online, Finals offline at TaKeTV studios in Krefeld

Cup Point System

Cup points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Points
1st 75 points
2nd 50 points
3rd / 4th 30 points
5th - 8th 15 points
9th - 16th 5 points

Prize Pool

€9,100 EUR (Approximately $ 9,980 USD) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Qualified for
Gold.png 1st € 2,500 MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys 2016 EUCS Spring Qualifier
Silver.png 2nd € 1,800 TTDESlogo std.png Tick Trick Duck eSPORTS -
SF.png
3rd/4th
€ 1,200 DynDlogo std.png Dynamite Ducks -
PENTAlogo std.png PENTA Sports
5th-8th € 600 Logo std2.png No Need Orga -
PkDlogo std.png Planetkey Dynamics
ESClogo std.png ESC Gaming
Logo std2.png OfflineMod

Daily Cups

€ 5,000 EUR is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Cup #1 Cup #2 Cup #3 Cup #4 Cup #5
Gold.png1st € 500 ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming Mousesportlogo std.png mousesports PkDlogo std.png Planetkey Dynamics Logo std2.png No Need Orga Logo std2.png No Need Orga
Silver.png2nd € 250 Logo std2.png No Need Orga Logo std2.png No Need Orga TTDESlogo std.png Tick Trick Duck eSPORTS PkDlogo std.png Planetkey Dynamics PkDlogo std.png Planetkey Dynamics
SF.png
3rd/4th
€ 125 PkDlogo std.png Planetkey Dynamics PENTAlogo std.png PENTA Sports ESClogo std.png ESC Gaming Mousesportlogo std.png mousesports MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys
TTDESlogo std.png Tick Trick Duck eSPORTS MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys Logo std2.png OfflineMod ESClogo std.png ESC Gaming TTDESlogo std.png Tick Trick Duck eSPORTS

Participants

Finals

Dynamite Ducks
Dynamite Duckslogo square.png
Germany iRoxxzor  
Germany tambonator
Germany BlueKing
Germany Sky
Germany Stuti
[Show/Hide Roster]
PENTA Sports
PENTA Sportslogo square.png
Germany Satorius  
Poland KonDziSan
Germany crossman
Germany Scottlol
Germany SaZeD
[Show/Hide Roster]
Tick Trick Duck eSPORTS
Default logo150.png
Germany Kxng  
Austria XoYnUzi
Austria Traxx
Austria SunnyXX
Austria Suphoney
[Show/Hide Roster]


Results

Daily Cups

  • Cup 1
  • Cup 2
  • Cup 3
  • Cup 4
  • Cup 5
  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  ESGlogo std.png ESG W
  BYE -
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  ESClogo std.png ESC 0
  Logo std2.png Leisure e.V 0
  ESClogo std.png ESC 1
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 0
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA W
  Logo std2.png Resolute Gaming A
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  BYE -
  PkDlogo std.png PkD W
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 0
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES W
  BYE -
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 1
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 0
  ESCMlogo std.png ESCM 0
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 1
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 0
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 0
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  BYE -
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga W
  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  ESGlogo std.png ESG W
  BYE -
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 0
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 1
  Logo std2.png Resolute Gaming A 0
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 1
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 0
  Mousesportlogo std.png mouz 1
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 1
  ESCMlogo std.png ESCM 0
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 0
  Mousesportlogo std.png mouz 1
  Mousesportlogo std.png mouz 1
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 0
  Mousesportlogo std.png mouz 1
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 0
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES W
  BYE -
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 0
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  ESClogo std.png ESC 1
  Logo std2.png Leisure e.V 0
  ESClogo std.png ESC 0
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  BYE -
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga W
  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga W
  BYE -
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 0
  ESClogo std.png ESC 1
  Logo std2.png Resolute Gaming A 0
  ESClogo std.png ESC 1
  ESClogo std.png ESC 0
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 1
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 1
  ESCMlogo std.png ESCM 0
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 0
  SFDlogo std.png SFD 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 0
  GSHlogo std.png GSH 1
  GSHlogo std.png GSH 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  Logo std2.png Leisure e.V 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 0
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 0
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 1
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 1
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 0
  BYE -
  ESGlogo std.png ESG W
  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga W
  BYE -
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 0
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 0
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 1
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  Mousesportlogo std.png mouz 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  Logo std2.png Leisure e.V 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 0
  Mousesportlogo std.png mouz 1
  ATrlogo std.png aTr 0
  Mousesportlogo std.png mouz 1
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 0
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES W
  BYE -
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 0
  ESClogo std.png ESC 1
  ESCMlogo std.png ESCM 0
  ESClogo std.png ESC 1
  ESClogo std.png ESC 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 1
  GSHlogo std.png GSH 0
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  BYE -
  PkDlogo std.png PkD W
  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga W
  BYE -
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  Logo std2.png LeiSuRe e.V 0
  Logo std2.png LeiSuRe e.V 1
  ESCMlogo std.png ESCM 0
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 0
  MMlogo std.png MM W
  BYE -
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  ESClogo std.png ESC 0
  BYE -
  ESClogo std.png ESC W
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 0
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES W
  BYE -
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 1
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 0
  BYE -
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA W
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 1
  ATrlogo std.png aTr 0
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  BYE -
  PkDlogo std.png PkD W

Ranking

Top 10
Team Cup #1 Cup #2 Cup #3 Cup #4 Cup #5 Σ
1 Logo std2.png No Need Orga 50 50 15 75 75 265
2 PkDlogo std.png Planetkey Dynamics 30 5 75 50 50 210
3 TTDESlogo std.png Tick Trick Duck eSPORTS 30 15 50 15 30 140
4 Mousesportlogo std.png mousesports 1 - 75 - 30 - 105
5 MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys 15 30 15 15 30 105
6 ESClogo std.png ESC Gaming 15 15 30 30 15 105
7 ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming 2 75 15 5 - - 95
8 PENTAlogo std.png PENTA Sports 15 30 5 15 15 80
9 Logo std2.png OfflineMod 5 5 30 15 - 55
10 DynDlogo std.png Dynamite Ducks 15 15 5 5 15 55
1 mousesports leave the tournament prior to the group stage and are replaced by Dynamite Ducks.
2 EURONICS Gaming leave the tournament prior to the group stage and are replaced by OfflineMod.

Group Stage

Group A

November 16th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 0
  ESClogo std.png ESC 0
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 1
  MMlogo std.png MM
Q
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES
Q
Loser's bracket
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 1
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 1
  Logo std2.png No Need Orga 0
  ESClogo std.png ESC 0

Group B

November 17th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 1
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 0
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 0
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 1
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 1
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 0
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA
Q
  DynDlogo std.png DynD
Q
Loser's bracket
  PkDlogo std.png PkD 0
  Logo std2.png OfflineMod 0
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 1
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 1

Finals

December 6th

  Semifinals Finals
             
  MMlogo std.png MM 2
  DynDlogo std.png DynD 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 2
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 0
  TTDESlogo std.png TTDES 2
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA 0

View Games

Streams

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

Finals
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Semifinal
MM MMlogo std.png
vs. DynDlogo std.png DynD
[Show] 2015,12,06,11,00 2015,12,06,11,00 03:00 12:00 20:00 -- -
Semifinal
TTDES TTDESlogo std.png
vs. PENTAlogo std.png PENTA
[Show] 2015,12,06,14,00 2015,12,06,14,00 06:00 15:00 23:00 -- -
Final
MM MMlogo std.png
vs. TTDESlogo std.png TTDES
[Show] 2015,12,06,17,20 2015,12,06,17,20 09:20 18:20 02:20 -- -

External Links

Additional Coverage

References