ESL Meisterschaft/2017 Season/Spring

From League of Legends at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Team Rosters    
ESL Meisterschaft Spring 2017
Esl de.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Sponsor: Wüstenrot
Logitech
SanDisk
Zowie
Gerolsteiner
Warsteiner
Server: Europe West
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country Germany Germany
Location: Gebläsehallenkomplex, Landschaftspark Nord
Emscherstraße 71
47137 Duisburg, Germany
Format: Cups + Groups + Playoffs
Prize pool: € 30,000
Start Date: 2017-02-22
End Date: 2017-05-07
Links: Website
Results
Winner: MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys
Second: ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming
Third: AeQlogo std.png Aequilibritas eSports
ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
Share this Page

Overview

Participants

  • Up to 16 teams in every weekly cup

Format

  • First Round
    • 5 cups, one per week
    • Teams earn points every cup
      • If teams sign up for a cup but forfeit, they do not earn points
    • Top 8 teams qualify for group stage
  • Group Stage
    • 2 groups of 4 teams
    • Double elimination brackets
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top 2 from each group qualify for playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination playoffs
    • Matches are best of three

Prize Pool

€30,000 (~$32,000) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st € 12.0001 MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys
Silver.png 2nd € 5.3001 ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming
SF.png
3rd/4th
€ 2.7001 AeQlogo std.png Aequilibritas eSports
ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
5th/6th € 1.4001 TRBNLlogo std.png Tribunal eSports
IPlogo std.png imProve
7th/8th € 9001 GMBGlogo std.png Gamblers Gaming
EYESlogo std.png EYES ON U
1 Includes €675 for travel expenses.

Weekly Cups

Place Team
Cup #1 (22.02.) Cup #2 (08.03.) Cup #3 (15.03.) Cup #4 (22.03.) Cup #5 (29.03.)
Gold.png1st ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
Silver.png2nd AeQlogo std.png Aequilibritas eSports TRBNLlogo std.png Tribunal eSports ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys
SF.png
3rd/4th
IPlogo std.png imProve GMBGlogo std.png Gamblers Gaming IPlogo std.png imProve ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming
TRBNLlogo std.png Tribunal eSports ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX TRBNLlogo std.png Tribunal eSports TRBNLlogo std.png Tribunal eSports

Participants

Weekly Cups

Group Stage

AeQlogo std.png Aequilibritas eSports ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming EYESlogo std.png EYES ON U
GMBGlogo std.png Gamblers Gaming IPlogo std.png imProve MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys TRBNLlogo std.png Tribunal eSports

Offline Finals

AeQlogo std.png Aequilibritas eSports ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys

Results

Weekly Cups

  • Cup 1
  • Cup 2
  • Cup 3
  • Cup 4
  • Cup 5

February 22nd

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX W
  EnRologo std.png EnRo FF
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 0
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 1
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 1
  TDRlogo std.png TDR 0
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 1
  IPlogo std.png iP 0
  IPlogo std.png iP 1
  Logo std2.png TEAM LF ORGA 0
  IPlogo std.png iP 1
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 0
  RWSlogo std.png RWS FF
  EYESlogo std.png EYES W
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  ESGlogo std.png ESG W
  TCRGlogo std.png TCRG FF
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 0
  Teamkrlogo std.png teamKR 0
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 1
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1
  Logo std2.png Priestly eSports 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1
  EvoplayLogo std.png EVOPLAY 0
  EvoplayLogo std.png EVOPLAY W
  MMlogo std.png MM FF

March 8th

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  Logo std2.png DF 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 0
  TDRlogo std.png TDR 0
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 1
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 0
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 1
  Logo std2.png ANGRY GORILLAS 0
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 0
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 1
  RWSlogo std.png RWS 0
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 1
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 0
  IPlogo std.png iP W
  PENTAlogo std.png PENTA FF
  IPlogo std.png iP 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  EnRologo std.png EnRo 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1
  StofftiereLogo std.png SFTO FF
  Logo std2.png TEAM LF ORGA W
  Logo std2.png TEAM LF ORGA 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1
  EvoplayLogo std.png EVOPLAY 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1

March 15th

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  Logo std2.png WAVE 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 0
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 1
  TDRlogo std.png TDR 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  IPlogo std.png iP 0
  IPlogo std.png iP 1
  EvoplayLogo std.png EVOPLAY 0
  IPlogo std.png iP 1
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 0
  Logo std2.png TEAM LF ORGA 0
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 1
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  TCRGlogo std.png TCRG 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 0
  EnRologo std.png EnRo 0
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 1
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  Logo std2.png ANGRY GORILLAS 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 0
  ATrlogo std.png aTr 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1

March 22nd

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  Logo std2.png WAVE 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 0
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 1
  StofftiereLogo std.png SFTO 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 0
  IPlogo std.png iP 1
  TCRGlogo std.png TCRG 0
  IPlogo std.png iP 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  TDRlogo std.png TDR 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  ATrlogo std.png aTr 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 0
  Logo std2.png TEAM LF ORGA 0
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 0
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 1
  Logo std2.png ANGRY GORILLAS 0
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1
  EvoplayLogo std.png EVOPLAY 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1

March 29nd

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  ATrlogo std.png aTr 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  TCRGlogo std.png TCRG 0
  TCRGlogo std.png TCRG 1
  StofftiereLogo std.png SFTO 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  IPlogo std.png iP 0
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 1
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  Teamkrlogo std.png teamKR 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 1
  MMlogo std.png MM 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1
  Logo std2.png ANGRY GORILLAS 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 1
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 0
  EvoplayLogo std.png EVOPLAY 0
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 1
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 1
  TDRlogo std.png TDR 0
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  Logo std2.png TEAM LF ORGA 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 1

Ranking

Top 8 qualify for Group Stage

Top 12
Team Cup #1 Cup #2 Cup #3 Cup #4 Cup #5 Σ
1 ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming 75 75 50 75 30 305
2 ATTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX 15 30 30 30 75 180
3 MMlogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys - - 75 50 50 175
4 TRBNLlogo std.png Tribunal eSports 30 50 15 30 30 155
5 AeQlogo std.png Aequilibritas eSports 50 15 15 15 15 110
6 IPlogo std.png imProve 30 15 30 15 5 95
7 GMBGlogo std.png Gamblers Gaming 15 30 15 15 15 90
8 EYESlogo std.png EYES ON U 15 15 15 15 15 75
9 Logo std2.png Team LF ORGA 5 15 5 5 5 35
10 EvoplayLogo std.png EVOPLAY 15 5 5 5 5 35
12 TCRGlogo std.png Tactical Riot Gaming - - 5 5 15 25
11 TDRlogo std.png TDR-Gaming 5 5 5 5 5 25
Place Points
1st 75 points
2nd 50 points
3rd/4th 30 points
5th-8th 15 points
9th-16th 5 points

Group Stage

Group A

April 3rd - April 5th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 2
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 1
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 2
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 2
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 0
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ
Q
  ESGlogo std.png ESG
Q
Loser's bracket
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 2
  GMBGlogo std.png GMBG 1
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 0
  TRBNLlogo std.png TRBNL 2

Group B

April 10th - April 12th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 2
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 0
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 2
  MMlogo std.png MM 1
  IPlogo std.png iP 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 2
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX
Q
  MMlogo std.png MM
Q
Loser's bracket
  MMlogo std.png MM 2
  IPlogo std.png iP 2
  IPlogo std.png iP 1
  EYESlogo std.png EYES 1

Finals

May 7th

  Semifinals Finals
             
  AeQlogo std.png AeQ 0
  MMlogo std.png MM 2
  MMlogo std.png MM 2
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 0
  ESGlogo std.png ESG 2
  ATTaXlogo std.png aTTaX 0

View Games

Streams